to be continued~ ^^,

Thursday, March 18, 2004

i forgot to mention i updated my anime ost collection:

here are the items i started with:

sailormoon best collection {-- yeah yeah!!! it was a gift god damn it!
YuYu Hakusho best collection {-- i have two of these of different sorts... the other one is the image album i think...
Gravitation soundtrack {-- from the bestest oniichan ofcourse
Rurouni Kenshin Best Collection {-- you know the white one that has kenshi, kaori, sano, yahiko, etc on the cover
Weiß Kreuz Best Album {-- Die Bleibende Erinnerung
Gensomaden Saiyuki Best Collection {-- only has 14 songs but what the heck!
Gensomaden Saiyuki Original Sound Track Vol. 2 { -- yes, i dont have the 1st volume!!! freaking anime stores ran out of it!!!


D.N.ANGEL Original Sountrack I { -- *grins* yup!!! the red one with daisuke as the cover dude... really really really bishie!!!
D.N.ANGEL Original Sountrack II { -- *grins even more* Yes!!! i have them both!!! this one has Hiwatari-sama on the cover page, real blue and royal and bishie and shit!!! he is sooooooooooooo meant to be with dai-chan-sama!!! RIKU AND RISA MUST DIE!!!
Rurouni Kenshin BEST COLLECTION {-- this one is different has four piccies on the cover... has more tracks also...
PRINCE OF TENNIS ost!!! {-- *faints* Echizen-sama, Tezuka-sama, Kikumaru-sama, Fuji-sama, Oishi-sama and Momo-chan-sempai are like the coolest tennis players everrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!!! *turns into a big puddle of goo*

that's all folks!!! teeeheee...

thanks BLOGGER for the netspace!!!


Post a Comment

<< Home