to be continued~ ^^,

Sunday, October 29, 2006

3 1/2 hours ver. 2

great... ugh!

since the first one got deleted because raffy acted up, i'm just going to fucking wing this..

went to metrowalk with chiki, ralph and erna to meet up with marie and ethel. at the jam wicked party thing we got introduced to ate cindy. since the crowd and the party wasnt really happening [sorry!] chiki and ern went around to look for a place we could stay in.

at the end we all ended up at decades... where i had a couple of drinks, a mai tai and a margarita. chiki and ralph had a couple of beers and a mai tai for chix. ern had dinner and some fruit juice i think and marie had something on the rocks. during the time we were drinking, ethel and ate cindy were outside waiting for chris cayzer's performance. hehehe. :P ethel's a fangirl! heehee.

come 11 in the evening, ethel and ate cindy still out of sight. we all ended up dancing. and danced we did till early this morning. :P when the place got too cramped ern and ralph went out to starbucks i think.. so it was just marie, chiki and myself left to dance. heehee.. thankfully, marie's friends, wilson and allison [both guys mind you], joined us for a couple of songs...

MUCH later that evening or was it early this morning? anyway, more than a couple of hours after we started dancing, ethel and ate cindy finally went back and joined us. by that time, our general area at decades became cramped.. so hello sweat and random body parts.. when it was just me and marie left dancing, that's when things started turning out. :P

marie pushed me towards this one guy i didnt notice was dancing behind me.. :P a couple more songs and we were dancing together.. and needless to say he was good... ^^ i think it was when i was just dancing with him and not him and marie that he initiated small talk and asked for my number. lol. it was insane! the speakers were amped up and we had to be pretty close to each other to hear what the other was saying..

so i gave him my number and whatnot and the next thing i know marie left me there with him. -.-;; but i still saw them seated where our bags were so i didnt worry. me and arnold [yep.. arnold] carried on with the dancing and when i looked to check, my bag was gone and marie and ethel were no where in sight! x.X arnold, noticing my worry, helped me find them. which we did outside of decades.. we talked some more and then we both had to go..

we rendezvoused at a table near starbucks. it was then confirmed that ralph has been awake for 24 hours and that i can be easilly influenced by friends... lol ^^

we headed our separate ways at around 4:30 in the morning and i got back to my house past five... mommy was all smiles and nice towards marie, ethel and ate cindy who took the same cab as me but once i got up, she started yapping. bleah. everything she said this morning just made me enjoy it even more.

so sorry mother dear but i'm already twenty! 20. count them and weep. i hate to be a bitch but there comes a point in your life that you have to fucking see that.


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

marie and myself while on the way to meet up with chix, ern and ralph @ starbucks

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

ralph and ern. i know it's fuzzy but dont you think these two fashionistas, who just met, compliment each other well fashion wise? :P

sorry! my cell's cam is just a vga cam. i would have taken more pictures if i could~ :P

let's do it again!

all of a sudden i dont mind just having 3.5 hours worth of sleep. hmmm.. :P

Friday, October 27, 2006

second chair

it hurts to hear you two speak

how is doing the bloody task for you "helping"?

when will i ever get over myself and not be bothered by you two?


let me go

[down the road, they say is the way to do it. but i'm a covard. i can only go across.]

Monday, October 23, 2006

that's not mine..

hmm.. just had one of the most interesting phone calls ever.. :P duuude~ *i* can't believe you fell for that...

^^ laddida.. XD well.. sorry i lied.. but i just had to cut it short so i could catch america's next top model :P kisses~

gino!!! :P congratulations on getting the job and i'm extremely glad you're doing well. :D

ugh! fucking enrollment! i soo do not want to go through with it but stupid school came up with another bright idea to milk more money out of the students.. it's unfair. they'll be charging Php 200.00 a day after the last day of enrollment for those who will be enrolling late.. FUCKING TWISTED MUCH?!

bleah.. awesome move sister/s! i salute you for being smooth extortionists... god bless your pristine souls!

Wednesday, October 18, 2006

because life can be a total fucker sometimes..

no one has sang this song for me..
but i'll sure as hell sing it for you..

Tuesday, October 17, 2006

a fast one

it's funny how much a person can change in a relatively short amount of time.. hmm... i was amused with what i learned at the beginning.. i never thought he was capable of it.. it really was funny..

[i wish i could go into detail.. but i dont think that would be a good thing..]

what kind of put me off is the whole stature thing... rewind to hmm.. two or three years ago he wasn't as wrapped up with the whole thing and wouldnt outright say that he is of a higher status..

but like he said.. he has his reasons.. i dont necessarily hate it.. im just really surprised.. i know the person i got to know back then is still there... but why do i feel like i cant really hang out with him anymore?

tsk.. i'll have to bring it up to my shrink later on... heehee

[insert witty one-liner and/or some random picture here]

Saturday, October 14, 2006

^^ 80% through hell week, the side effects of

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

the cast: (from back left to right) yvette and marie;
(front left to right) myself, ate sharon and ethel

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

clockwise from top left :: marie, yvette, ethel, ate sharon and myself

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

they did say three time's the charm :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

me and ate sharon XD

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

umm... hmmm?

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

it's LORNA T.!!!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

the blowfish look is sooo not for me :P

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

hard at work... NOT!!! :P /kiddin~

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

did you see that?!

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

jollibee's new spokesperson

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

was taken at a different place at a different time but i thought i'd show you guys ^^

have fun with the pics you guys~
ate sharon :: just click on them to get the full image. :P
special thanks to:
Jollibee, bida ang sarap, for not bothering us while we camwhored at their store. :P

Tuesday, October 10, 2006

because i can

Low Batt

everything has crumbled and i can easily die now.


we have no speaker for my theo5 finals. i am going to fail.

i havent studied a word for finals.

i havent answered my theo3 take home quiz.

i may not be able to pass my certificate and Ti/o sheet on the due date. again, i am going to fail.


i just shut down yesterday..


the future is bright.

Saturday, October 07, 2006

hell fucking yeah!!!


to quote the awesome ethan of CTRL+ALT+DEL,

"I think my face is frozen in happiness."

well.. mine would be if my sister wasn't such a stuck up bitch.


so long crappy dial-up and hellooo~ lan/wifi/whatever it's called.

kit's busting arteries because her PC doesn't have a lan card that's why she can't use the new net connection that she applied for. now, raffy, being relatively high tech and cool, gets to use said connection. and here's what my sister has to say about it...

"wag mo muna akong pagdadamutan ng laptop."
//don't keep the laptop to yourself.//



i got no problems with sharing.. especially since it's me and raffy who will be leeching on to the net connection she signed up for. note that it is my parents who will be paying for the bloody thing.

hmmm... she needs to learn to keep her trap shut and to learn to talk with respect and bitch less.

but who the hell am i kidding? even if the world ended right this very instant she'll never talk to me like i'm her older sister. i'm trying real hard not to care. i'm making sure she won't be playing more than an inch-sized role in my future.



i wouldnt get so worked up if it was just me that she's throwing her trashy attitude at. but that's not the case. she's freaking on raffy for having "soo much crap installed" on him. fucking sorry i'm making use of raffy to benefit me and my interests to the fucking fullest!!!!!!

i've just given up on even wanting to go violent on her..

finals is next week. got mc103, lit1 and theo5 on tuesday, theo3 on wednesday and philo on friday. yay~

get well soon chiki and i seriously hope it's just fever that you have.